2018 Regional Sites and Assignments

Click on host name for link to Trackwrestling

Central (Sectional @ Champaign)

Monticello (M.S.) Mt. Zion (H.S.)
Weigh-ins: 2/24, 1:30 pm to 4 pm, Monticello HS Weigh-ins: 2/24, 1:30 pm to 4 pm, Mt. Zion HS
Seeding Meeting: 2/24, 5 pm, Monticello HS Seeding Meeting: 2/24, 5 pm, Mt. Zion HS
Scratch Meeting: 2/25, 8 am, Monticello M.S. Scratch Meeting: 2/25, 8 am, Mt. Zion H.S.
Wrestling Starts: 2/25, Approx. 9 am Wrestling Starts: 2/25, Approx. 9 am
Bismarck-Henning Youth WC Argenta-Oreana Kids Club
Charleston WC Champaign WC
Cumberland Youth WC Chatham WC
Danville Chargers Clinton WC
Fisher WC El Paso Gridley Youth WC
Hoopeston Area WC Falcon Youth WC
Lionheart Intense Wrestling Iguana WC
Monticello Youth WC Junior Cyclones WC
MS Youth WC Junior Eagle WC
Oakwood Youth WC Lincoln Youth WC
Pontiac WC Mattoon Youth WC
Rantoul Junior Eagles Mt. Zion Kids WC
Saber WC Olympia WC
SOT-C Outlaws WC
St. Joseph Ogden Youth WC Panther Youth WC
Storm Youth WC Petersburg Youth Wrestling
Ridgeview Youth Wrestling
Riverton/Williamsville Youth Wrestling
Rochester WC
Shelbyville Junior WC
Taylorville WC
TJ Trained-Springfield
Unity Youth WC
Urbana Tigers WC

Central Chicago (Sectional @ Chicago)

Chicago (Solorio Academy) Tinley Park (H.S.)
Weigh-ins: 2/23, 5:30 pm to 7 pm, St. Laurence HS Weigh-ins: 2/23, 5:30 pm to 7 pm, Bulldog Bldg
Seeding Meeting: 2/23, 7:30 pm, St. Laurence HS Seeding Meeting: 2/23, 7:30 pm, Bulldog Bldg
Scratch Meeting: 2/24, 8:15 am Scratch Meeting: 2/24, 8:15 am
Wrestling Starts: 2/24, Approx: 8:30 am Wrestling Starts: 2/24, Approx: 8:30 am
Badger WC Apex WC
Beat the Streets-Chicago Astro WC
Caravan Kids WC Evergreen Park Stallions WC
Chicago Wolfpack WC G2 WC
Dinamo Wrestling Hazel Crest Park District Thunder WC
Epic Wrestling Lemont Bears WC
Harvey Twisters Lions WC
Little Rams Wrestling Little Huskies WC
Mean Green Machine Maywood Bucs
Morton Little Mustangs Oak Forest Warriors
Mustang WC Proviso Power House WC
Ogden Park Vikings Springs Elite
Panther WC Tinley Park Bulldogs
Redhawk Training Center Vittum Cats of SKT

North (Sectional @ Rochelle)

Byron (H.S.) (Flyer) Sycamore (H.S.) (Flyer)
See Flyer for tournament information See Flyer for tournament information
Belvidere Bandits Cary-Grove Matmen
Dakota WC Crystal Lake Wizards
DAWC Dekalb WC
Harlem Cougars WC Dundee Highlanders WC
Harvard WC GK WC
Hawk WC Golden Eagles WC
Hononegah WC Kaneland Knights WC
North Boone WC Marengo Youth WC
Polo WC Red Raiders WC
Rochelle WC Richmond WC
Rockford WC Rockets WC
Stillman Valley WC Spartan WC
Stockton Renegades Sycamore WC
The Law Whips WC
Xtreme WC Wolves WC
Woodstock Cyclones WC
Z's Team Pena

North Chicago (Sectional @ Glenview)

Antioch (H.S.) Chicago (St. Patrick HS) Park Ridge (Maine South HS)
Weigh-ins: 2/24, 2 pm to 3:30 pm Weigh-ins: 2/23, 6:30 pm to 8 pm Weigh-ins: 2/24, 4 pm to 5:30 pm
Seeding Meeting: 2/24, 3:30 pm Seeding Meeting: 2/23, 8:00 pm Seeding Meeting: 2/24, 5:30 pm
Wrestling Starts: 2/25,
Tot & Ban - 8 am,
Int., Nov., Sen. - approx. 11 am
Wrestling Starts: 2/24,
Tot & Ban - 8 am,
Int., Nov., Sen. - approx. 10 am
Wrestling Starts: 2/25,
tot & Ban - 8:30 am,
Int., Nov., Sen. - approx. 10:30 am
Bulldog Youth Sports Addison Street WC Barrington Broncos WC
Fox Lake WC Arlington Cardinals WC Evanston School of Wrestling
Grayslake WC Chicago Park District Gomez Wrestling Academy
Headlock Wrestling Academy Elk Grove Junior Grens Junior Patriots WC
Lake County WC Fenton Junior Bisons Junion Titans Wrestling
Lake Zurich Cubs WC Hybrid WC Maddog Wrestling Academy
Lakeland Predators WC Izzy Style Wrestling Maine Eagles WC
Libertyville Wildcats WC Junior Cougar WC North Shore Edge
Little Giants WC Palatine Cobras WC Notre Dame WC
Mundelein WC Team 312 Pitbull Wrestling Alliance
The Wrestling Factory Villa-Lombard Cougars Rambler WC
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy Wolfpak WC Wheeling Wildcat WC
Zee-Bee Stingers Wolverine WC

South (Sectional @ Highland)

Carbondale (H.S.) East St. Louis (JJK Center) Edwardsville (Lincoln M.S.)
Aces WC Belleville Little Devils WC Alton Little Redbirds WC
AJ Junior Wildcats WC Carlyle WC Bulls WC
Benton WC C'Ville Raider WC Carlinville WC
Carbondale WC East St. Louis Wrestling Crawford County WC
Carterville WC Granity City Wrestling Association Edwardsville WC
Centralia WC Highland Bulldog Jr WC Effingham Youth WC
Gladiator Elite O`Fallon Little Panthers WC Hillsboro Jr Toppers
Herrin Jr WC Saukee Youth WC Jacksonville Area Wrestling
Jasper County WC Team Mascoutah WC Jersey Junior Panthers Wrestling
Mt. Vernon Lions WC Waterloo Bulldog Wrestling Junior Kahoks
Murphysboro WC Wrestling 365 Lawrence County WC
Olney Cubs WC Litchfield WC
Panther Powerhouse Wrestling Mt. Olive Cats Kids Wrestling
Respect Wrestling Roughnecks WC
Road Warriors WC Roxana WC
Sparta Junior Bulldogs Sudden Victory Athletic Center
Team Cuff Wrestling Tigers Traid Little Knights
Trico WC
Vandalia Jr WC
West Frankfort Jr. Redbirds
Wrestling Inc

South Chicago (Sectional @ Joliet)

Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic HS) Plainfield (Plainfield South HS)
Brawlers WC Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
Contender Wrestling Celtics WC
Crosstown Spartan Elite WC Force WC
Frankfort Gladiator Wrestling Lil Coalers WC
Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling Lincoln-Way WC
HF Elite WC Minooka Indians Elite
Little Bolilers WC Plainfield WC
Lockport Junior Porters WC RC Jr. Panthers WC
Manteno Jr Panthers WC Steelmen WC
Orland Park Pioneers Wilmington WC
Peotone Little Devils
Rogue Wrestling
UP Town WC

West (Sectional @ Rock Island)

Dixon (H.S.) Metamora (H.S.)
Weigh-ins: 2/24, at Satellite weigh-in sites Weigh-ins: 2/24, 10 am to 12 pm, Wrestling Room
Seeding Meeting: 2/24, 3 pm, Mama Cimino's Seeding Meeting: 2/24, 5 pm, Room 200
Scratch Meeting: 2/25, 8 am Scratch Meeting: 2/25, 8:30 am
Wrestling Starts: 2/25, 8:30 am Wrestling Starts: 2/25, 9 am
Champbuilders Wrestling Bear Country WC
Clipper WC Camp Point Youth Wrestling
Dixon WC Champions WC
Junior Pioneer WC Charger WC
LaSalle Peru Crunching Cavs Youth WC Eureka WC
Lil Reaper WC Fulton County Stingers
Little Redskins WC Illini Bluffs Kids WC
Mendota Mat Masters Knox County Krushers
Mendota WC Limestone Blue Crew Wrestling
Moline WC Macomb Little Bombers Wrestling
Ottawa Crushers Kids WC Metamora Kids WC
River Bend WC Midwest Central Youth WC
Riverdale Elite Morton Youth WC
Rock Falls Junior Rocket Wrestling Pekin Boys & Girls Club
Sandwich Little Indians WC Peoria Heights Minutemen WC
Sauk Valley WC Peoria Razorbacks WC
Seneca Irish Cadets WC Peoria Wizards WC
Sherrard Jr WC Quincy Cyclones WC
Somonauk Wrestlers Club Rock Island WC
Streator WC Super Soldiers WC
Team 1006 Wrestling Thundercats
Yorkville WC Tiger Town Tanglers WC
Timber Wolves WC
TJ Trained WC
Warren County WC
West Hancock WC
Young Guns

West Chicago (Sectional @ Bartlett)

Elmhurst (York HS) Wheaton (Wheaton North HS)
Weigh-ins: 2/24, 11 am to 1 pm, Upper Balcony Weigh-ins: 2/24, 11 am to 1 pm, Wrestling Room
Seeding Meeting: 2/24, 1:30 pm, Driver's Ed Room Seeding Meeting: 2/24, 1:30 pm, Room 705
Scratch Meeting: 2/25, 8 am, Driver's Ed Room Scratch Meeting: 2/25, 8 am, Room 705
Wrestling Starts: 2/25, 9 am Wrestling Starts: 2/25, 9 am
Batavia WC Blackhawk WC
Downers Grove WC DuPage WC
Elmhurst WC Fox Valley WC
Evolution Wrestling Institute Geneva Junior Vikings
Glenbard East Jr Rams WC Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
Hinsdale Red Devil WC Little Falcon WC
Martinez Fox Valley Elite nWo WC
Naperville Hammer Huskies Scorpion WC
Naperville WC St. Charles WC
SCN Youth WC Team No Ego WC
Villa Park Young Warriors Tomcat WC