Regional Assignments

2022 Regional Sites and Assignments

Regional Assignments are not made until after February 5, 2022.
All tournaments are run on Trackwrestling. Search for “IKWF ‘Your Sectional‘ Regional” for regional tournaments or search for “IKWF ‘Your Sectional‘ Sectional” for sectional tournaments.
Any regional assignment questions should be directed towards your sectional director.

Select the sectionals you would like to print...
Sectional: 3/5/22 – Champaign Central High School

Satellite weigh-in sites for teams from either Central Regional tournament:
Rantoul Recreation Center, 100 W Flessner, Saturday, 2/26, 12 pm to 1 pm
Rochester Junior High, Saturday, 2/26, 6:45 am to 7:30 am

Regional #1: 2/27/22 – Monticello Middle School
Weigh-in: Saturday, 2/26, Monticello High School, 9 am to 11 am (Monticello regional teams only)
Seeding Meeting: Saturday, 2/26 Monticello Middle School, 2:30 pm
Wrestling Sunday starts at 9 am (doors open at 7 am, scratch meeting 8 am)
Argenta-Oreana Kids Club
Champaign WC
Clinton WC
Danville Chargers WC
Doom Wrestling
Dwight WC
El Paso Gridley Youth WC
Iguana WC
Lincoln Youth WC
Monticello Youth WC
MS Youth WC
Mt. Zion Kids WC
Old King’s Orchard Community Center WC
Olympia WC
Petersburg WC
Pontiac WC
RWC
Saber WC
Williamsville WC

Regional #2: 2/27/22 – Mattoon High School
Weigh-in: Saturday, 2/26 Mattoon HS (small gym), 2 pm to 4 pm (Mattoon regional teams only)
Seeding meeting: Saturday, 2/26 Mattoon HS Band room, 5 pm
Wrestling Sunday starts at 9 am (doors open 7:30 am, scratch meeting 8 am)
Bismarck-Henning Youth WC
Capitol Compound WC
Charleston WC
Cumberland Youth WC
Falcon Youth WC
Fisher WC
Hoopeston Area WC
Junior Cyclones WC
Lionheart Intense Wrestling
Mattoon Youth WC
Oakwood Youth WC
Panther Youth WC
Rantoul Youth WC
SJO Youth WC
SOT-C
Storm Youth WC
Taylorville WC
Unity Youth WC
Urbana Tigers WC

Sectional: 3/5/22 – St. Rita High School, Chicago

Regional #1: 2/26/22 – De La Salle Institute, Chicago
Weigh-in: Friday, 2/25 DeLaSalle Fieldhouse 6 pm to 7:30 pm
Seeding Meeting: Friday, 2/25 DeLaSalle conference room 7:30 pm
Badger WC
Beat the Streets-Chicago
Caravan Kids WC
Dinamo Wrestling
Englewood Live Wire WC
Harvey Twisters
Junior Bulldog WC
Lions WC
Little Huskies WC
Mustang WC
Proviso Township Gladiators WC

Regional #2: 2/26/22 – Richards High School, Oak Lawn
Weigh-in: Friday, 2/25 Bulldog Fieldhouse, Tinley Park 6 pm to 8 pm
Seeding Meeting: Friday, 2/25 Bulldog Fieldhouse, Tinley Park 8 pm
Astro WC
G2 WC
Lemont Bears WC
Oak Forest Warriors WC
Panther WC
Robbins Jayhawks WC
Southside Outlaws WC
Springs Elite WC
Tinley Park Bulldogs WC
Vittum Cats WC

Sectional: 3/5/22 – Rochelle High School

Regional #1: 2/27/22 – Byron High School
Alber Athletics WC
Belvidere Bandits WC
Dakota WC
Du-Pec WC
Harlem Huskies WC
Harvard WC
Hawk WC
Hononegah WC
North Boone WC
Polo WC
Rochelle WC
Rockford WC
Stillman Valley WC
Stockton Renegades WC
The Law WC
Xtreme WC

Regional #2: 2/27/22 – Sycamore High School
Crystal Lake Wizards WC
Dekalb WC
Dundee Highlanders WC
Golden Eagles WC
ISI WC
Kaneland Knights WC
Marengo Youth WC
McHenry WC
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
Richmond WC
Rockets WC
Spartan WC
Sycamore WC
Whips WC
Wolves WC
Woodstock Cyclones

Sectional: 3/5/22 – East Leyden High School, Franklin Park

Regional #1: 2/27/22 – St. Patrick High School, Chicago
Weigh-in: Saturday, 2/26 St. Patrick HS 2 pm to 3:30 pm
Seeding Meeting: 3:30 pm
Addison Street WC
Chicago Park District
Fenton Jr Bison WC
Headlock Wrestling Academy
Maine Eagles WC
Mat Rat WC
N.Y.A. Jr Rebels WC
Notre Dame WC
Team 312 WC
Team El1te Wrestling
Wolfpak WC
Wolverine WC

Regional #2: 2/27/22 – Antioch High School
Weigh-in: Saturday, 2/26 Antioch HS 3:30 pm to 5 pm
Seeding Meeting: Saturday, 2/26 Antioch HS 5 pm

Arlington Cardinals WC
Bulldog Elite WC
Elk Grove Junior Grens WC
Izzy Style Wrestling
Lake Zurich Cubs WC
Lakeland Predators WC
Stateline Stingers WC
Team Poeta
Wheeling Wildcat WC

Regional #3: 2/27/22 – Grant HS, Fox Lake
Weigh-in: Saturday, 2/26 Grant HS 3:30 pm to 5 pm
Seeding Meeting: Saturday, 2/26 Grant HS 5 pm

Barrington Broncos WC
Bulldog Youth Sports
Evanston School of Wrestling
Fox Lake WC
Grayslake Youth WC
Junior Cougar WC
Junior Titans WC
MadDog Wrestling Academy
North Shore Edge WC
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy

Sectional: 3/5/22 – Highland High School

Regional #1: 2/26/22 – Lincoln Middle School, Edwardsville (Flyer)
Alton Little Redbirds WC
Carlinville WC
Combative Sports Athletic Center
Cornerstone Wrestling
Crawford County WC
Edwardsville WC
Effingham Youth WC
Hillsboro Jr Toppers WC
Jacksonville Area Wrestling
Jasper County Youth Wrestling
Jersey Junior Panthers Wrestling
Lawrence County WC
Litchfield WC
O’Fallon Little Panthers WC
Triad Knights WC

Regional #2: 2/26/22 – Althoff High School, Belleville (Flyer)
Belleville Little Devils WC
Bulls WC
East St. Louis WC
Granite City Wrestling Association
Highland Bulldog Jr WC
Junior Kahoks WC
Lion’s Den Wrestling Academy
Roughnecks WC
Roxana WC
Saukee Youth WC
Team Mascoutah WC
Vandalia Jr WC
Waterloo Bulldog Wrestling

Regional #3: 2/26/22 – Carbondale High School
Aces WC
AJ Jr Wildcats WC
Benton WC
Blackcat Wrestling
Carbondale WC
Gladiator Elite WC
Herrin Junior WC
Mt. Vernon Lions Wrestling
Murphysboro Wrestling
Nomad Wrestling Academy
Olney Cubs WC
Panther Powerhouse Wrestling
Road Warriors WC
Salem WC
Sparta Junior Bulldogs WC
Trico WC
West Frankfort Jr Redbirds

Sectional: 3/5/22 – Shepard High School, Palos Heights

Regional #1: 2/26/22 – Providence Catholic High School, New Lenox
Crosstown Spartan Elite WC
Elevate Wrestling Academy
Frankfort Gladiator Wrestling
Frankfort Wildcats Wrestling
HPL Wrestling
Lincoln-Way WC
Lockport Jr Porters WC
Manteno Jr Panthers WC
Orland Park Pioneers WC
Peotone Little Devils WC

Regional #2: 2/26/22 – Plainfield East High School
Bolingbrook Jr Raiders WC
Brawlers WC
Callan WC
Demolition WC
Force Elite WC
Lil’ Coalers WC
Minooka Indians Elite
Reed Custer Jr Panthers WC
Will Count Warriors WC
Wilmington WC

Sectional: 3/5/22 – Rock Island High School

Regional #1: 2/27/22 – LaSalle-Peru High School, LaSalle
Weigh-in: Saturday, 2/26 LaSalle-Peru HS wrestling room 9 am to 11 am, Satellite weigh-in at Dixon HS 10 am to 11 am
Seeding Meeting: Saturday, 2/26, Nick’s on 6 (328 Third St, LaSalle) 2 pm
Blue Line Training Academy
Champbuilders Wrestling
Clipper WC
Dixon WC
Junior Pioneer WC
Junior Raiders West WC
LaSalle-Peru Crunching Cavs Youth WC
Lil Reaper WC
Little Redskins WC
Moline WC
nWo WC
Orion WC
River Bend WC
Riverdale WC
Rock Falls Junior Rocket Wrestling
Rock Island WC
Sandwich Little Indians WC
Sauk Valley WC
Sherrard Jr WC
Sterling Matmen Wrestling
Streator WC
Team 1006 Wrestling
Yorkville WC
Young Guns WC

Regional #2: 2/27/22 – Metamora High School
Camp Point Youth Wrestling
Champions WC
DC WC
East Peoria River Bandits Wrestling
Eureka WC
Fighting Farmers WC
Illini Bluffs Kids WC
Limestone Blue Crew WC
Macomb Little Bombers Wrestling
Metamora Kids WC
Midwest Central Youth WC
Morton Youth WC
Pekin Boys & Girls Club
Peoria Hts Minutemen WC
Peoria Razorbacks WC
Peoria Wizards WC
Quincy Little Raiders WC
Stingers WC
Super Soldiers WC
Tiger Town Tanglers WC
Timber Wolves WC
TJ Trained Wrestling
Warren County WC
West Hancock WC

Sectional: 3/5/22 – Oswego East High School

Regional #1: 2/27/22 – Wheaton North High School
Downers Grove WC
Elmhurst Titans WC
FCA Force WC
Glenbard East Jr Rams WC
Guerrero’s Garage Wrestling
Hinsdale Red Devil WC
Junior Bronco WC
Little Falcons WC
Scorpion WC
St. Charles WC
Stampede WC
Villa Park Young Warriors WC
Wheaton Tigers WC

Regional #2: 2/27/22 – Naperville Athletic Center
Aurora WC
Batavia WC
Blackhawk WC
Fitz Wrestling Academy
Fox Valley WC
Geneva Junior Vikings
Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
Naperville WC
Oswego WC
SCN Youth WC
Tribe WC
West Suburban Girls WC